Their luxury RV is an old bus converted into a tiny home

Take a of the Price Family's school turned Tiny Home. They built out this conversion themselves, to raise their young son while working and traveling on the road.

________________________

MORE MORE MORE!

CREDITS

Jenna Kausal

VIDEOGRAPHY BY:

https://linktr.ee/thepricefam

EDITOR:
Marcia Trader
http://www.marciatrader.com

ADDITIONAL MUSIC: https://www.epidemicsound.com/

OPENING MONTAGE DRONE SHOT: Jonathan Benabed

ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY/VIDEOGRAPHY PROVIDED BY OWNERS

________________________

0:00 On this week's episode…
0:54 Meet the Price Family!
1:14 Before the Skoolie
1:45 Build process
2:10 Total cost of the home
2:26 About the bus
2:48 Exterior tour
4:06 Utilities – Solar, , and
5:11 Two outdoor decks?!
6:08 Welcome inside!

7:22
8:42 Kitchen tour
10:28 room
10:56 Pantry and food storage
11:46 Kid's bunk


14:48 Master bedroom
16:40 Garage space
17:21 Future for the family

#skoolie #skoolietour #busconversion

20 Comments

  1. This is so danged cool!!! I am so impressed with absolutely everything. You can tell that so much thought and planning went into this build! Love it!!!

  2. This is one of the nicest builds I have ever seen. Liam looks so much like his mama. Such a lovely family & home. Lots of blessings!!! 🌈

  3. I love this tiny home. Love how they converted the bus into a home. It’s very nice outside and inside. Love how they made Liam’s wardrobe closet. Nice Liam had space too! And the dig too! I love the built. Love the whole house. That shower is nice too! Thank you for showing your tiny home.

  4. So many hidden storage spaces, so many things and the inside looks so neat, organized and well styled. They didnt look like they have minimized at all yet everything fitted. Genius design! And your skoolie entrance must be one of the tidiest and most well decorated I have seen in any skoolies!

  5. Can I just say how much I wish I had Liam’s hair. It’s so pretty & he’s adorable. Yall did a great job on this bus.

  6. What a beautiful bus-home! Very well thought-out and totally fits the needs and comfort of the people who live in it (and really, what’s even better than that). Thanks for the video, Jenna!

  7. Cool bus and setup, BUT i can just imagine the rearranging you have to do with all the stuff and knicknacks when driving. After a while gets annoying….But thats just me to each is own….. And yeah we can tell your not minimalists….lmfao!!!!! Thanks for the video i picked up some tips. Goodspeed, god bless u guys on the road!!!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*